21th INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

“PETKO SIRAKOV – IVAN ILIEV”

SENIORS (under 23 years) – FS, GR, FW

18-22 APRIL 2018, RUSE
"DUNAV" SPORT HALL

 

R E G U L A T I O N S

The Bulgarian Wrestling Federation has the pleasure to invite you to take part in the International wrestling tournament “Petko Sirakov – Ivan Iliev”.

I. ORGANIZATION, DATES AND VENUE OF THE COMPETITION

The International Tournament in GR, FS and FWWrestling – Junior in the memory of Petko Sirakov and Ivan Iliev is organized by the Bulgarian Wrestling Federation. The Tournament will take place on 18-22.04.2018 in Ruse on 2 mats.

In the competition are allowed to participate wrestlers born 1995-2000.

Weight-categories:

U23 FS – 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92, 97, 125 kg

U23 GR 55, 60, 63, 67, 72, 77, 82, 87, 97, 130 kg

Allowance 2 kg.

 

The changes of the usual age groups and categories are made in accordance of the new age group “Seniors under 23”.

II. TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL CONDITIONS

The tournament will be conducted in conformity with the Statues and Competition Rules of the UWW according to the annexed program.

The participant delegations have to pay 60 EUR per person per day.

 

The entries for participation should be sent to the Bulgarian Wrestling Federation before
17
of March 2018.

III. CLASSIFICATION

The classification will be individual.

A special prizes will be awarded to the best Bulgarian and International wrestlers in
FS, GR styles.

BULGARIAN WRESTLING FEDERATION

Tel. +359 2 /9814513      Fax: +359 2 / 9806479      e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

                                                                            e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

P R O G R A M

18 APRIL

Arrival of the delegations

Training by schedule

14.00 h

Final entry GR style

16.30 - 17.30 h

Referee meeting

17.30 – 18.00 h

Technical meeting

18.00 h

Draw - GR - cat. 55, 60, 63, 67, 72, 77, 82, 87, 97, 130 kg

19 APRIL

 

8.00 - 8.30 h

Medical examination and weigh-in 1 GR (Tolerance 2 kg)

GR - cat. 55, 60, 63, 67, 72, 77, 82, 87, 97, 130 kg

9.45 - 10.00 h

Referee meeting

10.00 - 14.00 h

Elimination rounds - GR - cat. 55, 60, 63, 67, 72, 77, 82, 87, 97, 130 kg

17.00 - 17.30 h

Opening ceremony

17.30 - 19.30

Semi-finals - GR - cat. 55, 60, 63, 67, 72, 77, 82, 87, 97, 130 kg

20 APRIL

 

8.00 - 8.30 h

Weigh-in 2 GR  (Tolerance 2 kg)

 

GR - cat. 55, 60, 63, 67, 72, 77, 82, 87, 97, 130 kg

9.45 - 10.00 h

Referee meeting

10.00 - 12.00 h

Repechages - GR - cat. 55, 60, 63, 67, 72, 77, 82, 87, 97, 130 kg

14.00 h

Final entry FS style

14.30 - 17.00 h

Final matches GR style and awarding ceremony

18.00 h

Draw - FS - cat. 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92, 97, 125 kg

21 APRIL

 

8.00 - 8.30 h

Medical examination and weigh-in 1 FS  (Tolerance 2 kg)

FS - cat. 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92, 97, 125 kg

9.45 - 10.00 h

Referee meeting

10.00 - 14.00 h

Elimination rounds - FS - cat. 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92, 97, 125 kg

17.00 - 20.00 h

Semi-finals - FS - cat. 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92, 97, 125 kg

22 APRIL

 

8.30 - 9.00 h

Weigh-in 2 FS (Tolerance 2 kg)

 

FS - cat. 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92, 97, 125 kg 

10.00 - 12.00 h

Repechages - FS - cat. 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92, 97, 125 kg

14.30 h

Final matches FS and awarding ceremony

19.00 h

Official dinner

23 APRIL

Departure of the delegations

Remark:

The organizers reserves the right to change the program.

The organizers reserves the right to change the program.